35 indicted in APS cheating scandal - CBS46 News

35 indicted in APS cheating scandal

Posted: Updated:

Defendants

Executive

Dr. Beverly Hall - Superintendent - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings, False Swearing, Theft by Taking

Millicent Few, Esq.- Human Resources (Executive Staff) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Swearing

School Resource Team Executive Directors: 3

1. Dr. Sharon Davis-Williams (SRT-1) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements (2 counts), False Swearing

2. Mr. Michael Pitts (SRT-2) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, Influencing Witnesses

3. Ms. Tamara Cotman (SRT-4) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, Influencing Witnesses

Principals: 6

1. Mr. Christopher Waller (Parks Middle School) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (3 counts), False Swearing

2. Dr. Luscious Brown (Kennedy Middle School) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (2 counts)

3. Ms. Dana Evans (Dobbs Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (4 counts)

4. Ms. Clarietta Davis (Venetian Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (2 counts), Theft by Taking 3

5. Mr. Armstead Salters (Gideons Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (2 counts), Influencing Witnesses

6. Ms. Willie Davenport (D.H. Stanton Elementary) -Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (2 counts)

Assistant Principal: 2

1. Mr. Gregory Reid (Parks Middle School) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (3 counts), False Swearing

2. Ms. Tabeeka Jordan (Deerwood Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings, Theft by Taking

Testing Coordinators: 6

1. Ms. Sandra Ward (Parks Middle School) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (3 counts)

2. Ms. Francis Mack (D.H. Stanton Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings

3. Mr. Sheridan Rogers (Gideons Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (3 counts)

4. Ms. Lera Middlebrooks (Dunbar Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (2 counts), Influencing Witnesses

5. Mr. Donald Bullock (Usher-Collier Heights Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (3 counts), False Swearing

6. Ms. Theresia Copeland (Benteen Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, Theft by Taking, False Statements and Writings (2 counts)

School Improvement Specialist: 1

1. Dr. Tameka Goodson (Kennedy Middle School) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings

Teachers: 13

1. Ms. Starlette Mitchell (Parks Middle School) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (3 counts)

2. Ms. Kimberly Oden (Parks Middle School) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings

3. Ms. Shayla Smith (Dobbs Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (2 counts), False Swearing

4. Ms. Angela Williamson (Dobbs Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (2 counts), False Swearing (2 counts)

5. Ms. Dessa Curb (Dobbs Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (2 counts)

6. Mr. Derrick Broadwater ( Dobbs Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (3 counts), False Swearing

7. Ms. Pamela Cleveland (Dunbar Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (2 counts)

8. Ms. Shani Robinson (Dunbar Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings

9. Ms. Diane Buckner-Webb (Dunbar Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (2 counts)

10. Ms. Gloria Ivey ( Dunbar Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (2 counts)

11. Ms. Lisa Terry (Humphries Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings, Theft by Taking

12. Ms. Ingrid Abella-Sly (Humphries Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (2 counts), Theft by Taking

13. Ms. Wendy Ahmed (Humphries Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (2 counts), Theft by Taking

14. Ms. Sheila Evans (Benteen Elementary) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings (2 counts), Theft by Taking

Secretary: 1

Ms. Carol Dennis (Kennedy Middle School) - Violation of Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, False Statements and Writings

Powered by WorldNow
CBS Atlanta
Powered by WorldNow
All content © 2000-2014 WorldNow and WGCL-TV. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.