Monday's region basketball tournament scores - CBS46 News

Monday's region basketball tournament scores

Posted: Updated:
AMERICUS, GA (WALB) -

Area region basketball tournament scores from Monday, February 10, 2014

1-AAAAAA BOYS

(6) Camden Co. 76, (7) Lowndes 58

1-AAAAAA GIRLS

(7) Coffee 47, (6) Camden Co. 40

1-AAAA BOYS

(5) Monroe 61, (8) Dougherty 38

(7) Americus-Sumter 69, (6) Cairo 57

1-AAAA GIRLS

(6) Cairo 59, (7) Albany 18

(5) Americus-Sumter 56, (8) Worth Co. 40

1-AA BOYS

(7) Berrien 71, (6) Brooks Co. 66

1-AA GIRLS

(6) Brooks Co. 60, (7) Berrien 32

1-A BOYS

(9) Webster Co. 59, (8) Miller Co. 52

(7) Quitman Co. 92, (10) Baker Co. 45

1-A GIRLS

(8) Calhoun Co. 35, (9) Stewart Co. 31

(7) Seminole Co. 56, (10) Baker Co. 38

2-A BOYS (at Telfair Co.)

(7) Clinch Co. 51, (6) Irwin Co. 43

(5) Telfair Co. 59, (8) Echols Co. 39

2-A GIRLS (at Telfair Co.)

(6) Lanier Co. 40, (7) Wilcox Co. 39

(5) Telfair Co. 58, (8) Irwin Co. 51

TUESDAY'S UPCOMING SCHEDULE

1-AAAAAA BOYS (at Brunswick)

(4) Coffee vs. (5) Colquitt Co.- 5:30 p.m.

(3) Valdosta vs. (6) Camden Co.- 8:00 p.m.

1-AAAAAA GIRLS (at Brunswick)

(4) Tift Co. vs. (5) Valdosta- 4:00 p.m.

(3) Lowndes vs. (7) Coffee- 7:00 p.m.

1-AAAAA BOYS (at Thomas Co. Central)

(5) Hardaway vs. (4) Thomas Co. Central- 7:30 p.m.

1-AAAAA GIRLS

(5) Hardaway at (4) Thomas Co. Central- 6:00 p.m.

(6) Harris Co. at (3) Bainbridge- 6:00 p.m.

1-AAAA BOYS (at Westover)

(5) Monroe vs. (4) Albany- 5:30 p.m.

(7) Americus-Sumter vs. (3) Crisp Co.- 8:30 p.m.

1-AAAA GIRLS (at Westover)

(5) Americus-Sumter vs. (4) Dougherty- 4:00 p.m.

(6) Cairo vs. (3) Westover- 7:00 p.m.

1-AA BOYS (at Early Co.)

(7) Berrien vs. (3) Cook

(5) Fitzgerald vs. (3) Thomasville

1-AA GIRLS (at Early Co.)

(6) Brooks Co. vs. (3) Early Co.

(5) Fitzgerald vs. (4) Cook

1-A GIRLS (at Randolph-Clay)

(4) Quitman Co. vs. (5) Miller Co.- 4:00 p.m.

(3) Terrell Co. vs. (6) Webster Co.- 5:30 p.m.

(2) Mitchell Co. vs. (7) Seminole Co.- 7:00 p.m.

(1) Randolph-Clay vs. (8) Calhoun Co.- 8:30 p.m.

2-A BOYS (at Clinch Co.)

(4) Charlton Co. vs. (5) Telfair Co.- 5:30 p.m.

(3) Wilcox Co. vs. (7) Clinch Co.- 8:30 p.m.

2-A GIRLS (at Clinch Co.)

(4) Echols Co. vs. (5) Telfair Co.- 4:00 p.m.

(3) Clinch Co. vs. (6) Lanier Co.- 7:00 p.m.

Copyright 2014 WALB.  All rights reserved.

Powered by WorldNow
CBS Atlanta
Powered by WorldNow
All content © 2000- 2014 WorldNow and WGCL-TV. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.